2017 High School Middle School Results

played at Rocky River High School

April 29-30, 2017

 

USCF Crosstables: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201704303252-12549930

 

High School Championship Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Srivastava, Vikram        DubJer 2067  5.0  W22  W10  D7   W4   W2   D3
    2 Feng, Maggie              DubJer 2334  5.0  W11  W9   W8   W3   L1   W6
    3 Keuchel, Brennen          HawkHS 2070  4.5  W21  W14  W5   L2   W8   D1
    4 Lai, Jasen                SolonH 1980  4.5  W16  W12  W26  L1   D5   W9
    5 Glocar, Anton             STEMHS 1816  4.0  W24  W20  L3   W13  D4   D7
    6 Liu, Alan                 SolonH 2007  4.0  D18  W22  D19  W7   W15  L2
    7 Fan, Cody                 IndiaH 1828  4.0  W33  W32  D1   L6   W14  D5
    8 Golias, Ian               SolonH 1895  3.5  W31  W13  L2   W10  L3   D12
    9 Schirokauer, Leo          ShakHS 1712  3.5  W29  L2   W16  D12  W26  L4
   10 Ma, Samantha              ReverH 1632  3.5  W17  L1   W24  L8   D11  W21
   11 Mehta, Neel               SolonH 1559  3.5  L2   L17  W18  W31  D10  W23
   12 Kholodenko, Mark          IndiaH 1599  3.5  W28  L4   W29  D9   D19  D8
   13 Annamreddi, Chaitanya     ReverH 1614  3.5  W25  L8   W17  L5   W27  D15
   14 Thornton, Christian       CleveS 1709  3.5  W30  L3   D31  W23  L7   W16
   15 Du, Kevin                 CopFaH 1819  3.5  -H-  -H-  W27  W20  L6   D13
   16 Chapman, Mekel            Benedi 1300  3.0  L4   W28  L9   W32  W20  L14
   17 Ning, Jack                IndiaH  938  3.0  L10  W11  L13  L18  W29  W28
   18 Snyder, William           WoostH 1304  3.0  D6   L21  L11  W17  W25  D22
   19 Beatrez, Patrick          NOlmst 2040  3.0  W27  L26  D6   W21  D12  ---
   20 Lewicki, Phillip          ShakHS 1590  3.0  W34  L5   W32  L15  L16  W27
   21 Bai, Justin               ShakHS 1494  2.5  L3   W18  D23  L19  W28  L10
   22 Huang, Kyle               IndiaH 1377  2.5  L1   L6   L28  W33  W24  D18
   23 Borden, David             IndiaH       2.5  L26  W33  D21  L14  W31  L11
   24 Warrier, Kavi             ShakHS 1070  2.5  L5   W34  L10  D25  L22  W33
   25 Guan, Richard             IndiaH       2.5  L13  L31  W30  D24  L18  W32
   26 Hart, Braeden             FireHS 1626  2.5  W23  W19  L4   -H-  L9   -N-
   27 Berry,Christopher         CVCA   1339  2.0  L19  W30  L15  W29  L13  L20
   28 Dollinger, Eric           CVCA    956  2.0  L12  L16  W22  W34  L21  L17
   29 Barto, Zachary            SolonH 1044  2.0  L9   -B-  L12  L27  L17  W34
   30 Smith, Liam               RockyH 1037  2.0  L14  L27  L25  -B-  W34  ---
   31 Sawyer, Josiah            RockyH 1071  1.5  L8   W25  D14  L11  L23  ---
   32 Snyder, Margaret          WoostH  817  1.0  -B-  L7   L20  L16  L33  L25
   33 Barto, Alexander          SolonH 1091  1.0  L7   L23  L34  L22  W32  L24
   34 Nandakumar, Siddharth     IndiaH       1.0  L20  L24  W33  L28  L30  L29
 
  
High School Championship Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (6)      15.5   84.5   55.5  299.5   96.5
  2 IndiaH Indian Hill High School, Cincin (7)   13.0   71.0   42.0  249.5   60.5
  3 ShakHS Shaker Heights High School, Sha (4)   11.5   68.0   41.0  242.0   44.5
  4 DubJer Dublin Jerome High School, Colu (2)   10.0   48.0   37.5  174.5   77.5
  5 ReverH Revere High School, Richfield,  (2)    7.0   38.5   24.5  131.0   38.0
  6 CVCA   Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acade (2)    4.0   32.5   15.0  106.0   14.0
  7 WoostH Wooster High School, Wooster, O (2)    4.0   31.5   13.5   98.0   17.5
  8 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (2)    3.5   24.5   11.0   81.5   10.5


Middle School Championship Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Shen, Christopher         OlentM 2290  5.5  W22  W8   W12  W3   W5   D2
    2 Baker, Vincent Jingwei    MtVerM 2158  5.0  W32  W27  W11  D7   W6   D1
    3 Storn, Justin             Nagel  2061  5.0  W26  W23  W14  L1   W7   W8
    4 Kim, Dae San              Menlo  1754  5.0  -H-  D10  W26  W23  W17  W9
    5 Wang Jason Yuyang         MasonI 2220  4.5  W41  W9   W13  D6   L1   W19
    6 Balyan, Aryan             NalbaM 1918  4.5  W36  W21  W15  D5   L2   W20
    7 Tan, Ralph                ShakMS 1927  4.5  W44  W25  W16  D2   L3   W21
    8 Wu, Justin                Karrer 1549  4.0  W49  L1   W44  W30  W13  L3
    9 Sathyajeeth, Varun        Orchar 1556  4.0  W51  L5   W32  W22  W11  L4
   10 Keuchel, Destynn          HawkMS 1963  4.0  D34  D4   W39  D19  D20  W23
   11 Raghukanth, Udbhav        OlentM 1669  4.0  W50  W30  L2   W25  L9   W24
   12 Shkliaev, Nikita          JRW    1700  4.0  W42  W20  L1   D29  D24  W25
   13 Zhou, James               UniveS 1745  4.0  W37  W24  L5   W27  L8   W29
   14 Tan, Sean                 Lomond 1669  4.0  W58  W28  L3   D24  D29  W38
   15 Padhye, Rohan             OttawH 1613  4.0  W45  W33  L6   L20  W26  W31
   16 Chen, Vincent             UniveS 1694  4.0  W40  W38  L7   L21  W39  W28
   17 Kleshinski, Jimmy         SprinM 1631  4.0  W48  W47  L19  W28  L4   W22
   18 Song, Hansen              HawkMS 1787  4.0  L33  W34  L22  W43  W32  W27
   19 Pisini, Dakshin           Hyatts 1672  3.5  W43  D39  W17  D10  D21  L5
   20 Judge, Carsten            Wellin 1312  3.5  W53  L12  W47  W15  D10  L6
   21 Adury, Abhay Kumar        Revere 1531  3.5  W59  L6   W43  W16  D19  L7
   22 Adury, Anant                     1186  3.0  L1   W49  W18  L9   W35  L17
   23 Sridhar, Yogeshwa         DrJohH 1548  3.0  W46  L3   W36  L4   W33  L10
   24 Mlcek, Charles            AnthWa 1436  3.0  W31  L13  W50  D14  D12  L11
   25 Rowell, Bayethe           AIRoot 1469  3.0  W35  L7   W58  L11  W37  L12
   26 Tan, Patricia             Lomond 1121  3.0  L3   W46  L4   W48  L15  W43
   27 Subramanian, Ajay         SolonM 1541  3.0  W54  L2   W33  L13  W42  L18
   28 Zhu,Albert                AnthWa 1233  3.0  W56  L14  W31  L17  W45  L16
   29 Kallam, Karthik           Karrer 1532  3.0  L47  W48  W40  D12  D14  L13
   30 Luo, Anthony              ShakMS 1194  3.0  W55  L11  W35  L8   L31  W39
   31 Albers, Eric              Wellin  757  3.0  L24  W37  L28  W36  W30  L15
   32 Bagley, Hemma             LIPP   1144  3.0  L2   W54  L9   W58  L18  W42
   33 Huang, Jason Neil         WashK1  979  3.0  W18  L15  L27  W51  L23  W46
   34 Mahoney, Jeremy           StJhnA 1061  3.0  D10  L18  L42  W55  D41  W51
   35 Vossen, Bobby             AnthWa  654  3.0  L25  W42  L30  W40  L22  W44
   36 Daly, Austin              HawkMS  981  3.0  L6   W59  L23  L31  W49  W48
   37 Geletka, Jacob            DiscMt  976  3.0  L13  L31  W59  W49  L25  W45
   38 Raguraj, Shashank         SolonM 1298  3.0  W57  L16  L45  W50  W46  L14
   39 Subramanian, Vijay        SolonM 1262  2.5  W52  D19  L10  W45  L16  L30
   40 Holmes, Jayson            STEM    895  2.5  L16  W57  L29  L35  D54  W53
   41 Lai, Wesley               Parks  1177  2.5  L5   -H-  -H-  -N-  D34  W54
   42 Vyas, Ishan               HawkMS  899  2.0  L12  L35  W34  W47  L27  L32
   43 Poduska, Henry            Orchar  891  2.0  L19  W53  L21  L18  W52  L26
   44 Rowland, Dakota           WoostM  990  2.0  L7   W51  L8   L46  W47  L35
   45 Ryan, Nathan              STEM    846  2.0  L15  W55  W38  L39  L28  L37
   46 Bagley, Saadhika          DiscMt  812  2.0  L23  L26  W56  W44  L38  L33
   47 Li, Tony                  ParkVW  807  2.0  W29  L17  L20  L42  L44  W57
   48 Firoz, Faris              SolonM  849  2.0  L17  L29  W54  L26  W56  L36
   49 Farrell, Andrew           Mercer  812  2.0  L8   L22  W52  L37  L36  W55
   50 Tabata, Kouta             STEM    873  2.0  L11  W52  L24  L38  L53  W56
   51 Kuhl, Riley               STEM    812  2.0  L9   L44  W57  L33  W55  L34
   52 Michener, Isaac           WoostM  420  2.0  L39  L50  L49  W59  L43  -B-
   53 Rager, Eli                ShakMS  521  2.0  L20  L43  -H-  -H-  W50  L40
   54 Soni, Arjun               DiscMt  811  1.5  L27  L32  L48  W57  D40  L41
   55 Snyder, Allison           WoostM  110  1.0  L30  L45  -B-  L34  L51  L49
   56 Keating, Ethan            WoostM  396  1.0  L28  L58  L46  -B-  L48  L50
   57 Castellucci, Isabelle     WoostM  484  1.0  L38  L40  L51  L54  -B-  L47
   58 Murray, Nick              FieldJ  853  1.0  L14  W56  L25  L32  ---  ---
   59 Fajardo, Jhon             WoostM  780  0.5  L21  L36  L37  L52  -H-  -N-


Middle School Championship Team


Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 HawkMS Hawken Middle School , Lyndhurs (4)   13.0   71.0   39.0  243.0   68.0
  2 SolonM Solon Middle School, Solon, OH (4)    10.5   67.0   40.5  232.0   36.5
  3 ShakMS Shaker Heights Middle School, S (3)    9.5   49.5   33.0  181.5   46.0
  4 OlentM Olentangy Liberty Middle School (2)    9.5   45.5   35.5  170.5   68.0
  5 AnthWa Anthony Wayne Junior High, Whit (3)    9.0   54.0   33.5  194.5   42.0
  6 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (4)    8.5   57.0   28.0  195.5   19.5
  7 UniveS University School, Shaker Heigh (2)    8.0   39.5   29.0  149.5   46.0
  8 Karrer Dr. Henry Kerrer Middle School, (2)    7.0   40.0   26.5  140.5   39.0
  9 Lomond Lomond Elementary, Cleveland, O (2)    7.0   39.0   23.5  137.0   34.0
 10 DiscMt Discovery Montessori School, Ak (3)    6.5   43.5   19.0  143.0   18.5
 11 Wellin Wellington School, Columbus, OH (2)    6.5   39.5   24.0  136.0   38.0
 12 WoostM Wooster Middle School, Wooster, (6)    6.0   50.0   15.0  166.5   10.0
 13 Orchar Orchard Middle School , Solon,  (2)    6.0   39.0   22.0  130.0   31.0


High School Reserve Crosstable


 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Hanigosky, Michael        RockyH  917  5.0  W8   W13  W5   L2   W7   W9
    2 Poduska, Roger            SolonH  961  5.0  W19  W12  D4   W1   W11  D3
    3 Bhimavarapu, Murari       MediHS  908  4.5  W20  W21  -H-  -H-  W4   D2
    4 Robinson, Nick            Wellin       4.0  W10  W6   D2   W16  L3   D5
    5 Fissel, Frank             Benedi  952  4.0  D14  W24  L1   W12  W8   D4
    6 Dosen, John               Benedi  897  4.0  W18  L4   W13  L7   W20  W11
    7 Singaram, Sundarram       NortRH  859  4.0  L21  W25  W20  W6   L1   W12
    8 Caraballo, Nicholas       SolonH  569  3.5  L1   D19  W15  W13  L5   W16
    9 Golias, Malcolm           SolonH  946  3.5  D16  L11  W18  W23  W17  L1
   10 Rudmann, Blaise           Benedi  863  3.5  L4   W22  W21  L11  D18  W17
   11 Centuori, Dante           RockyH  923  3.0  L13  W9   W23  W10  L2   L6
   12 Palekar, Aseem            BrunsH  858  3.0  W15  L2   W24  L5   W16  L7
   13 Bislich, Nicholas         HawkHS  805  3.0  W11  L1   L6   L8   W19  W20
   14 Burland, Nickolas         SolonH  851  3.0  D5   L16  W19  L17  D23  W18
   15 Hall, Vince               Wellin       3.0  L12  L20  L8   W25  W24  W22
   16 Carcioppolo, Jimmy        Benedi  829  2.5  D9   W14  W17  L4   L12  L8
   17 Goel, Nikhil              HawkHS  938  2.5  W22  D23  L16  W14  L9   L10
   18 Lieser, Martin            RockyH  476  2.5  L6   -B-  L9   W22  D10  L14
   19 Kompella, Anirudh         BrunsH  850  2.5  L2   D8   L14  W24  L13  W25
   20 O'Connor, Moira           RockyH  493  2.0  L3   W15  L7   W21  L6   L13
   21 Ning, Kathy               IndiaH       2.0  W7   L3   L10  L20  L22  W24
   22 DeLuca, Alex              STEMHS  616  2.0  L17  L10  W25  L18  W21  L15
   23 Fissel, John              Benedi  891  2.0  W25  D17  L11  L9   D14  -N-
   24 Waligora, Allison         SolonH  300  1.0  -B-  L5   L12  L19  L15  L21
   25 Epps-Ramsey, James        Wellin  368  1.0  L23  L7   L22  L15  -B-  L19



High School Reserve Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 SolonH Solon High School, Solon, OH (5)      15.0   75.5   50.0  278.0   87.0
  2 Benedi Benedictine High School, Clevel (5)   14.0   72.0   49.5  270.0   70.5
  3 RockyH Rocky River High School, Rocky  (4)   12.5   81.0   46.0  264.5   72.5
  4 Wellin Wellington School, Columbus, OH (3)    8.0   49.0   23.5  167.5   35.0
  5 HawkHS Hawken High School, Lyndhurst,  (2)    5.5   37.0   20.5  127.5   27.5
  6 BrunsH Brunswick High School, Brunswic (2)    5.5   34.5   18.5  121.0   17.5

Middle School Reserve Crosstable

 No.             Name            Team  Rate  Pts Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 Rnd4 Rnd5 Rnd6
    1 Tamang, Bishal            Jenngs       5.0  W37  W14  D7   W6   D8   W15
    2 Hodges, Alaiah            STEM    793  5.0  W26  W34  L23  W19  W11  W4
    3 Ryan, Jacob               STEM    702  5.0  L13  W39  W26  W16  W24  W9
    4 Li, Charlton              Scotti  768  5.0  W38  W24  W35  W23  W7   L2
    5 Dewey, William            WilsoM  668  5.0  L25  W52  W44  W18  W12  W10
    6 Choma, Jack               FalleM  616  4.5  W46  D19  W16  L1   W35  W8
    7 Kopparapu, Ishita         StAlbe  548  4.0  W48  W10  D1   W9   L4   D11
    8 Lu, Olivia                Deerun  568  4.0  W41  W25  W12  D11  D1   L6
    9 Banks, Savannah           FalleM  101  4.0  W56  W13  W17  L7   W20  L3
   10 Babu, Arya                Lewis   776  4.0  W28  L7   W43  W14  W13  L5
   11 Panchana, Josue           Jenngs       4.0  W44  W36  W15  D8   L2   D7
   12 Orellana, Juan            DoverI       4.0  W40  W47  L8   W17  L5   W31
   13 Poduska, Walter           Roxbur  629  4.0  W3   L9   W28  W41  L10  W27
   14 Vollmar, Josi             ToleSA  595  4.0  W32  L1   W22  L10  W33  W25
   15 Ricchiuti, Luca           STEM    683  4.0  W54  W27  L11  W25  W23  L1
   16 Ratchford, Rockelv        FDR          4.0  W45  W42  L6   L3   W43  W24
   17 Velma, Rishi              ReverM  714  4.0  W53  W29  L9   L12  W41  W19
   18 Stewart, Darrius          Jenngs       4.0  L47  W56  W42  L5   W45  W23
   19 Ramesh, Christine         DavisM  137  3.5  W20  D6   W31  L2   W37  L17
   20 Gu, Minghao               Roxbur  717  3.5  L19  W53  W29  D35  L9   W36
   21 Gurung, Prothsan          Jenngs       3.5  L23  L32  W39  W29  D36  W34
   22 Tamang, Pritam            Jenngs       3.5  L42  W38  L14  D34  W49  W37
   23 Rangarajan, Avyukth       Menlo   425  3.0  W21  W30  W2   L4   L15  L18
   24 Joyce, John               HawkLS  488  3.0  W55  L4   W32  W30  L3   L16
   25 Crosier, Dominick         Jenngs       3.0  W5   L8   W36  L15  W44  L14
   26 Johnson, Joshua           ClaraW  351  3.0  L2   W33  L3   W50  L31  W42
   27 Goyal, Arsh               OldTr   327  3.0  W31  L15  L37  W42  W30  L13
   28 Gee, Daniel               FalleM  334  3.0  L10  W46  L13  W47  L34  W45
   29 Huang, Cindy              KroutE  413  3.0  W52  L17  L20  L21  W48  W41
   30 Holmes, Jonnaya           STEM    748  3.0  W51  L23  W34  L24  L27  W35
   31 Heisler, Martin           STEM    773  3.0  L27  W51  L19  W49  W26  L12
   32 Mukherjee, Snehan         BigCre       3.0  L14  W21  L24  L43  W51  W44
   33 Keller, Nathan            Jenngs       3.0  L34  L26  W51  W53  L14  W43
   34 Bradley, Christopher      George  486  2.5  W33  L2   L30  D22  W28  L21
   35 Jackson, Jomaun           George  438  2.5  W49  W50  L4   D20  L6   L30
   36 Starhawke, Duncan         STEM    598  2.5  W43  L11  L25  W48  D21  L20
   37 Hubbard, Jonathan         SolonM  652  2.5  L1   D49  W27  W45  L19  L22
   38 Ranganathan, Shreya       Edward  306  2.5  L4   L22  L46  -H-  W54  W49
   39 Kompella, Ananya          Edward  156  2.5  L50  L3   L21  -H-  W53  W51
   40 Rutherford, Elijah        HawkLS  504  2.5  L12  L41  W55  W52  -H-  -N-
   41 Abdelrahim, Hamzah        Jenngs       2.0  L8   W40  W47  L13  L17  L29
   42 Kumar, Rohan              HuntEL  599  2.0  W22  L16  L18  L27  W46  L26
   43 Hatfield, Randall         FieldJ  485  2.0  L36  W48  L10  W32  L16  L33
   44 Cao, Zechary              BathEl  354  2.0  L11  W55  L5   W46  L25  L32
   45 You, David                Hilltp  418  2.0  L16  W54  W50  L37  L18  L28
   46 Ghatani, Millon           Jenngs       2.0  L6   L28  W38  L44  L42  W54
   47 Bugner, Andrew            STEM    601  2.0  W18  L12  L41  L28  W52  -N-
   48 Shak Hang Subba, Prasiks  Jenngs       2.0  L7   L43  W54  L36  L29  W52
   49 Zhao, Alice               EdisoE       1.5  L35  D37  -X-  L31  L22  L38
   50 Cohen, Samuel             HawkLS  720  1.5  W39  L35  L45  L26  -H-  -N-
   51 Venk, Arvin               DiscMt  159  1.0  L30  L31  L33  -X-  L32  L39
   52 Kim, Miriam               Orchar       1.0  L29  L5   W53  L40  L47  L48
   53 Heisler, Tomas            STEM    114  1.0  L17  L20  L52  L33  L39  -B-
   54 Patterson, Lavalle        George  103  0.5  L15  L45  L48  D55  L38  L46
   55 Kadar, Shane              Jenngs       0.5  L24  L44  L40  D54  ---  ---
   56 Mishra, Prabesh           ClaraW  678  0.0  L9   L18  -F-  ---  ---  ---


Middle School Reserve Team

Plc  Code        Name (Players:Top 4 used)      Score  Solk    Cum   CumOp  SBx2

  1 STEM   National Inventors Hall of Fame (8)   17.0   75.0   58.0  287.5   97.0
  2 Jenngs Jennings Middle School, Akron,  (11)  16.5   77.5   56.0  283.5   99.5
  3 FalleM Fallen Timbers Middle School, W (3)   11.5   60.5   41.5  213.0   68.5
  4 Roxbur Roxbury Elementary, Solon, OH (2)      7.5   37.0   25.5  139.0   40.5
  5 HawkLS Hawken Lower School, Lyndhurst, (3)    7.0   40.0   27.0  133.5   25.0
  6 George George Washington Carver, Cleve (3)    5.5   54.0   23.5  174.0   26.5
  7 Edward Edwards Middle School, Brunswic (2)    5.0   23.5    8.0   74.0    5.0
  8 ClaraW Clara E. Westrop, Cleveland, OH (2)    3.0   28.0    9.0   93.5   14.0